Hentairules.Net - Info hentairules.net

hentairules.net receives about 10,100 unique visitors and 173,720 (17.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,321.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $832,487.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hentairules.net is ranked number 29,176 in the world and 0.00202% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.244.29.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is hentairules.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
303,000
Daily Pageviews:
173,720 (17.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
29,176 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00202% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.2%50.0%12559
Canada 5.3%7.9%9100
France 3.8%4.8%21023
Germany 3.5%1.8%33368
India 2.8%4.2%37599
Libya 2.7%1.2%1817
United Kingdom 2.4%1.5%37929
Ireland 2.4%0.2%7718
Switzerland 2.3%0.8%7866
Belgium 2.1%2.8%8247
Poland 2.0%1.5%18451
Malaysia 2.0%2.3%6709
Netherlands 1.8%3.4%12829
Mexico 1.7%0.1%31943
Australia 1.5%1.0%22234
Russian Federation 1.4%1.2%60512
Philippines 1.4%1.2%7468
Thailand 1.4%1.7%9400
Singapore 1.3%1.5%9384
Brazil 1.3%0.1%66627
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.4%5188
Lithuania 0.9%0.1%8759
Romania 0.9%2.0%11354
Indonesia 0.8%1.2%28753
South Africa 0.8%1.0%18173
Greece 0.8%0.1%32095
New Zealand 0.7%0.5%7178
Barbados 0.7%0.4%531
Peru 0.5%0.1%16883
Hungary 0.5%0.1%20948
Chile 0.5%0.2%18630
Colombia 0.5%1.2%12815

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***rules.net
100.00%100.00%18

Competitive Data

SEMrush hentairules.net
Domain:
  hentairules.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
339
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hentairules.net?

Facebook:
  550
Google +:
  122
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  40,817
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hentairules.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,321.28
Monthly Revenue:
$39,638.40
Yearly Revenue:
$482,267.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 86,860$996.28
Canada 13,724$96.20
France 8,339$39.19
Netherlands 5,906$30.06
Belgium 4,864$23.98
United Kingdom 2,606$16.23
Germany 3,127$15.10
Australia 1,737$13.08
Malaysia 3,996$12.11
India 7,296$11.67
Switzerland 1,390$8.44
Singapore 2,606$7.79
South Africa 1,737$7.66
Thailand 2,953$7.38
New Zealand 869$6.52
Poland 2,606$4.72
Russian Federation 2,085$4.23
Romania 3,474$4.10
Philippines 2,085$3.38
Colombia 2,085$2.77
Indonesia 2,085$2.56
Libya 2,085$1.83
Ireland 347$1.72
Dominican Republic 695$1.16
Barbados 695$1.08
Hungary 174$0.36
Chile 347$0.35
Greece 174$0.31
Lithuania 174$0.31
Brazil 174$0.31
Peru 174$0.19
Mexico 174$0.17

How much money do hentairules.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$241.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,239.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$88,074.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,773
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
923,183
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,232,058
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,635$179.33
Canada 3,431$24.05
Netherlands 1,004$5.11
Germany 907$4.38
France 917$4.31
India 2,043$3.27
Belgium 584$2.88
Australia 347$2.62
United Kingdom 417$2.60
Singapore 756$2.26
New Zealand 208$1.57
Poland 860$1.56
Switzerland 250$1.52
Indonesia 1,209$1.49
Malaysia 320$0.97
Romania 730$0.86
Ireland 136$0.67
Thailand 177$0.44
Russian Federation 125$0.25
Philippines 146$0.24
Colombia 167$0.22
South Africa 35$0.15
Greece 68$0.12
Barbados 63$0.10
Hungary 45$0.09
Lithuania 36$0.07
Dominican Republic 28$0.05
Chile 45$0.05
Libya 42$0.04
Peru 17$0.02
Brazil 10$0.02
Mexico 16$0.02

How much is hentairules.net worth?

Website Value:
$832,487.46

Where is hentairules.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.244.29
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.244.29

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hentairules.net load?

Average Load Time:
(7448 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/js/third-party.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/js/modernizr.js?ver=2.6.2
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/js/general.js?ver=4.3.1
http://x4.xclicks.net/js/x3248.js
http://xpop.co/pz409z
http://foucdn.com/pxl/f83c008ba038805a78327186e28ecee2
http://www.***rules.net/new_functions2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.7
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/postratings-css.css?ver=1.82
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/style.css?ver=5.9.3
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/css/prettyPhoto.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/functions/css/shortcodes.css
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/custom.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu+Condensed%3Aregular
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/daves-wordpress-live-search/css/daves-wordpress-live-search_default_blue.css?ver=4.3.1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://foucdn.com/pxl/f83c008ba038805a78327186e28ecee2 (expiration not specified)
http://img153.imagetwist.com/th/09905/0***rr57trdt2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img153.imagetwist.com/th/09905/mf12cpucwdzi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img153.imagetwist.com/th/09905/ujuu133h5ayf.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img154.imagetwist.com/th/09914/bnso08ioqfls.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img154.imagetwist.com/th/09914/rji4gj994y6f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img154.imagetwist.com/th/09914/u71g49g3piow.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img155.imagetwist.com/th/09900/2gz1o71eqwh8.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img155.imagetwist.com/th/09900/4w0t7zmgfnz8.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img155.imagetwist.com/th/09900/959b8409av13.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img54.imagetwist.com/th/04265/jboq0cufijng.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09905/m649j1gd50po.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09905/qrshqgwl9kka.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09905/txdb0mv4f1bn.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09914/88rhemjtpzl7.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09914/cl5kia4gi0oz.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09914/uknqssz5tg65.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img62.imagetwist.com/th/09912/1hzeqdn2ddhv.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img62.imagetwist.com/th/09912/28oqt54k1so1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img62.imagetwist.com/th/09912/rb7ege4w***5b.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img62.imagetwist.com/th/09914/4jjphbath3s6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img62.imagetwist.com/th/09914/8hk2wq9n93qe.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img62.imagetwist.com/th/09914/ab02swiid3k0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://x4.xclicks.net/js/x3248.js (expiration not specified)
http://xpop.co/pz409z (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/618828716895027200?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_618828716895027200_i0&dnt=false&domain=www.***rules.net&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1607466 (60 seconds)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.***rules.net/blog/wp-content/uploads/body2larger1.jpg (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/blog/wp-content/uploads/footer.png (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/blog/wp-content/uploads/***rulestopimage1.png (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/blog/wp-content/uploads/post.png (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/blog/wp-content/uploads/top.png (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/gal/_2015/TabrinLovKims-1.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/gal/lestaivert1.jpg (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/gal/new-gallery-dump-small.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/gal/pro***_83.jpg (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/gal/***toondotcom_49.jpg (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/gal/titanime02.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/gal/twitter-little-button.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/gal/weird***_56.jpg (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/new_functions2.js (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/daves-wordpress-live-search/css/daves-wordpress-live-search_default_blue.css?ver=4.3.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/daves-wordpress-live-search/js/daves-wordpress-live-search.js?ver=4.3.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/daves-wordpress-live-search/js/excanvas.js?ver=4.3.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/daves-wordpress-live-search/js/spinners.js?ver=4.3.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.7 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-js.js?ver=2.7 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/images/loading.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/images/stars/rating_half.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/images/stars/rating_off.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/images/stars/rating_on.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/images/stars/rating_over.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/postratings-css.css?ver=1.82 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/postratings-js.js?ver=1.82 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/custom.css (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/functions/css/shortcodes.css (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/images/woothemes.png (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/css/prettyPhoto.css?ver=4.3.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.0.3 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/js/general.js?ver=4.3.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/js/jquery.prettyPhoto.js?ver=4.3.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/js/modernizr.js?ver=2.6.2 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/includes/js/third-party.js?ver=4.3.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-content/themes/canvas/style.css?ver=5.9.3 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_biggrin.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_lol.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_smile.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_twisted.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/images/smilies/oli_jap.gif (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.js?ver=1.2.1 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3 (5 days)
http://www.***rules.net/wp-includes/js/underscore.min.js?ver=1.6.0 (5 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 105.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/html5video/video.js could save 80.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/html5video/video-js.css could save 20.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/html5video/modernizr.js could save 4.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://x4.xclicks.net/js/x3248.js could save 586B (53% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="js no-csstrans…csstransitions">*** Rules:…s. Designed by</html> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="rating_77716_1" src="//www.***ru…/rating_on.gif"> and 41 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.hen…g/big-***/">big ***</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.hen…y-kojima-saya/">Gakuen Seikatsu</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hen…sh-translated/">English Translated</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hen…ujou/#comments">0</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.gal…php?gid=717408">*** job eyes…ex... (Imgbar)</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.statcounter.com" class="statcounter"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 51KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/ntk_160x600_487270/uploadPoster.jpg could save 16.3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/357599113/miaou3_bigger.jpg could save 13.7KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img154.imagetwist.com/th/09914/rji4gj994y6f.jpg could save 8.5KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/357599113/miaou3_normal.jpg could save 5.8KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CS1Y9XIWsAAV112.jpg:small could save 3.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09905/m649j1gd50po.jpg could save 930B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09905/qrshqgwl9kka.jpg could save 930B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img61.imagetwist.com/th/09905/txdb0mv4f1bn.jpg could save 930B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/ntk_160x600_487270/uploadLogo.png could save 839B (89% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.9KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://media.trafficjunky.net/html5video/video-js.css could save 11.9KiB (44% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 515B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***rules.net/ could save 515B (2% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Comics/Hentai Manga

What sites are related to hentairules.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:39:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=deb93ffaa2ebbeef70e75e883fe619afc1446719989; expires=Fri, 04-Nov-16 10:39:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.***rules.net; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:39:24 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:39:52 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2407efdef9d6254f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-04-11
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
--- 2009-07-22 11:18:24 CEST

domain: ***rules.net
reg_created: 2007-04-11 12:41:22
expires: 2011-04-11 12:41:22
created: 2007-04-11 14:39:12
changed: 2009-07-15 15:19:49
transfer-prohibited: yes
ns0: dns12.ovh.net
ns1: ns12.ovh.net
owner-c:
nic-hdl: VW102-GANDI
organisation: ~
person: vania wodey
obfuscated: Obfuscated by Gandi
address: (Gandi) 15 place de la Nation
zipcode: (Gandi) 75011
city: (Gandi) Paris
country: (Gandi) France
phone: (Gandi) +33.170377***
fax: (Gandi) +33.143730576
email: email
lastupdated: 2008-08-26 00:51:43
admin-c:
nic-hdl: VW102-GANDI
organisation: ~
person: vania wodey
obfuscated: Obfuscated by Gandi
address: (Gandi) 15 place de la Nation
zipcode: (Gandi) 75011
city: (Gandi) Paris
country: (Gandi) France
phone: (Gandi) +33.170377***
fax: (Gandi) +33.143730576
email: email
lastupdated: 2008-08-26 00:51:43
tech-c:
nic-hdl: VW102-GANDI
organisation: ~
person: vania wodey
obfuscated: Obfuscated by Gandi
address: (Gandi) 15 place de la Nation
zipcode: (Gandi) 75011
city: (Gandi) Paris
country: (Gandi) France
phone: (Gandi) +33.170377***
fax: (Gandi) +33.143730576
email: email
lastupdated: 2008-08-26 00:51:43
bill-c:
nic-hdl: VW102-GANDI
organisation: ~
person: vania wodey
obfuscated: Obfuscated by Gandi
address: (Gandi) 15 place de la Nation
zipcode: (Gandi) 75011
city: (Gandi) Paris
country: (Gandi) France
phone: (Gandi) +33.170377***
fax: (Gandi) +33.143730576
email: email
lastupdated: 2008-08-26 00:51:43
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***RULES.NET
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: DNS12.OVH.NET
Name Server: NS12.OVH.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-mar-2009
Creation Date: 11-apr-2007
Expiration Date: 11-apr-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jul 2009 09:17:30 UTC <<<

Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hentairules.net widget